Facilities Personnel Directory

 Name / Title  Campus Address  Phone  Fax
 FACILITIES MANAGEMENT
 Greg Cuprak, Executive Director
 Facilities Management
 201 Carter, Room 327  610-436-3200  610-436-3275
 Beth Stepanik, Administrative Assistant I  201 Carter, Room 328  610-436-3200
 FINANCIAL AND SUPPORT
 Susan Miller, Director of Financial and Support  201 Carter, Room 502  610-436-2442  610-436-2703
 Karen Mattern, Manager, Assistant Financial Manager  201 Carter, Room 501  610-436-3159
 Jeff Sugzdinis, Information Technology Technician/Safety  201 Carter, Room 504  610-436-2904
 Christina Streeter, Work Control Data Analyst  201 Carter, Room 505  610-436-2444
 Ed Bruno, Designer/Draftsman  201 Carter, Room 506  610-436-1053
 Sandi Brown, Supervisor, Moving Services  Warehouse, Room 201  610-436-2512
 James Boudwin, Supervisor, Central Stores and
 Surplus Property
 Warehouse
 610-436-2918
 PLANNING
 Tom Clark, Manager, Facilities Planning   201 Carter, Room 321  610-436-3599  610-436-2703
 Karen Frey, Drafting Technician  201 Carter, Room 320  610-436-2443
 ENERGY
John Lattanze, Manager, Energy Projects  201 Carter, Room 503  610-436-2713  610-436-2703
 HEATING
 Dave Jones, Manager, Heating Plant  Heating Plant  610-436-2265  
 CUSTODIAL SERVICES
 Mark DeLucia, Director of Custodial Services  155 University Avenue,
 Speakman Building,
 Room 201
 610-436-3155  610-436-3058
 Janet Krackov, Secretarial Supervisor  155 University Avenue,
 Speakman Building,
 Room 108
 610-436-3156
 Tom Branigan, 
 Associate Director of Custodial Operations
 155 University Avenue,
 Speakman Building,
 Room 103
 610-436-1083
 Ricardo (Rick) White,
 Associate Director of Custodial Administration
 155 University Avenue,
 Speakman Building,
 Room 202
 610-436-2621
 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION
 Dee Giardina, Executive Director, 
 Facilities Design & Construction
 201 Carter, Room 302  610-436-2728  610-436-3275
 Kathy DiJoseph, Assistant Director  201 Carter, Room 303  610-436-2714
Vacant, Administrative Assistant I  201 Carter, Room 301  610-436-2712
 Hal Dean, Major Capital Projects  201 Carter, Room 317  610-436-2519
 David Gulick, Projects  201 Carter, Room 308  610-436-2341
 Valerie Flounders, Projects  201 Carter, Room 309  610-436-3466
 Rod Lukens, Projects  201 Carter, Room 313  610-436-2772
 Mina Lele, Interior Design  201 Carter, Room 314  610-436-2506
 Robert Phelabaum, Architectural Designer  201 Carter, Room 307  610-436-0475
 Kathleen Sotolotto, Interior Design  201 Carter, Room 310  610-436-2195
 Emily Manera,  Architectural Designer  201 Carter, Room 304B  610-430-4174
 Charles Trout, Quality Assurance  201 Carter, Room 306  610-436-2332
 GROUNDS MAINTENANCE
 Vacant, Manager, Grounds Maintenance  821 S. Matlack  610-436-2340  610-738-0376
 Barbara Jo Cox, Secretary  821 S. Matlack  610-436-3485
 E.J. May, Grounds Supervisor  821 S. Matlack
 610-436-2965
 Rob Hanby, Grounds Supervisor  McCoy Farmhouse, Room 202  610-436-2619
 Todd Showers, Heavy Equipment Operator  821 S. Matlack
 610-436-2965
 Larry Krackov, Supervisor, Garage  821 S. Matlack Steet  610-436-2434
 PLANT OPERATIONS
 Bob Bollinger,  Director, Plant Operations  201 Carter, Room 517  610-436-2185  610-436-2703
 Robert J. Miller, Manager, Electro-Mechanical Maintenance  201 Carter, Room 516  610-436-2652
 Vacant, Energy Controls Manager  201 Carter, Room 515  610-436-2667
 Annmarie Wehler, Secretary  201 Carter, Room 512  610-738-0470
 Vacant, HVAC  201 Carter, Room 528  610-436-2662
 Julian Girafalco, Foreman, Plumbing  201 Carter, Room 540  610-436-2876
 Tom MacNeal, Foreman, Electrical  201 Carter, Room 526  610-431-2951
 Ken Smith, Foreman, Carpentry  201 Carter, Room 553  610-436-2560
 Douglas Smith, Foreman, Paint  201 Carter, Room 537  610-436-2418
 Steven Murphy, Manager, Student Affairs Maintenance  201 Carter, Room 517  610-436-2493
 George Showers, Foreman, Student Affairs Maintenance  Tyson Hall, Room 011A  610-436-2112