College of Health Sciences

West Chester University

Dr. Linda Adams, Dean
Sturzebecker Health Sciences Center
West Chester, PA 19383
610-436-2825
ladams@wcupa.edu


The Sturzebecker Hall of Fame of West Chester University

 

Nominations
      If you would like to nominate an alumnus/a, friend, or colleague to be inducted into the Sturzebecker Hall of Fame, please send this Nomination Form with a copy of the person's resumé or qualifications.

Contributions Welcome
      Your tax-deductible contribution to the Sturzebecker Scholarship Program would be sincerely appreciated.

Contributions should be sent to:
The West Chester University Foundation
Attn: Sturzebecker Scholarship
PO Box 541
West Chester, PA 19381

Sturzebecker Foundation Hall of Fame Inductees

1997 Inductees
  • Major General Robert E. Haebel '51
  • The Honorable Elinor Z. Taylor '43
  • The Honorable Dominic T. Marrone '46
  • Dr. Charles E. Swope
  • Dr. John F. Unruh "64
1998 Inductees
  • Benedict Coren '48, '61
  • Raymond F. DiSerafino '49, '64
  • Mildred "Mimi" Greenwood
  • Millard P. Robinson '36
1999 Inductees
  • William H. Boucher '47
  • John J. Furlow '55
  • Leslie R. Henry '37
  • George R. Wackenhut '42
2000 Inductees
  • Tina Sloan Green '66
  • Robert E. Kerper, Jr '50
  • Catherine C. Rush '68, '72
2001 Inductees
  • Richard Boccelli '49
  • Colonel Kim R. Gottshall '76
  • The Honorable Curt Weldon '69
  • Richard B. Yoder '59
2002 Inductees
  • Phillip B. Donley
  • Melvin M. Lorback
  • Robert M. Tomlinson '70
  • Geralyn Wolf '68
2003 Inductees
  • Jo Ann Salusto Harper '65
  • Herbert Lee '59
  • Joseph F. Shields '59, '62
  • John L. Spannuth '76
2004 Inductees
  • Martin R. Berndt '69
  • Mary Kline '62
  • Lloyd C. Wilkinson '57
  • Marian E. Washington '70
2005 Inductees
  • James P. Argires '56
  • Edwin W. Lawrence '59
  • George McGinness '36
  • Marty Stern '59
2006 Inductees
  • Carol B. Clay '68, '72
  • Jane B. Fontaine '74
  • William Mackrides '51
  • Charles Schmidt '72, '76
  • Dale Ulrich '72, '77
2007 Inductees
  • Lloyd W. Black, J
  • N. Ruth Reed
  • Carole Rubley '88
  • Vincent V. Suppan '47
2008 Inductees
  • Pat Ford-Roegner '69
  • Michael Green '74, '83
  • Walter Funk
  • Earl Mosley, III '73
2009 Inductees
  • Vonnie Gros
  • Jack Eberhart
  • Edward J. Coyle Jr. '73
  • James S. Ford '71, '77
2010 Inductees
  • Richard Borkowski '59
  • D. Marian Franck '58
  • David P. Holveck '68
  • Jan S. Tecklin '69
2011 Inductees
  • Thomas Fillippo
  • John P. Maher, M.D
  • Nancy Prickett
  • Dr.Robert Wirag

2012 Inductees

  • Monica LePore
  • Barbara Lappano
  • Joseph Stigora
  • Glenn Robinson

2013 Inductees

  • Donald E. Barr
  • Deborah J. Chase '76
  • Kevin M. Guskiewicz '89
  • Barbara J. Tachovsky '76