Office of the Provost &
Vice President for Academic Affairs

West Chester University

Contact Info
Dr. Linda Lamwers
Philips Memorial Hall
Room 103
700 South High Street
West Chester, PA 19383
610-436-3405


Committees

 

TeP – Tenure and Promotion 2014-15

 

Catherine Prudhoe, Early and Middle Grades Education, Chair of TeP committee

Timothy Brown, Communication Studies

James Bleiberg, Counseling and Psychological Sciences
Sandra Kerr, Psychology
Elizabeth Grillo, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Victoria Tischio, English
Kristen Crossney, Geography and Planning
Anthony Nicastro, Physics
Mark Rimple, Music Theory, History, and Composition

CAPC – Curriculum and Academic Policies Council 2014-15

 

Jeff Osgood, MPA program, Chair of CAPC
Laurie Bernotsky, Interim Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies and Extended Education
Idna Corbett, Dean of Undergraduate Studies
Sue Johnston, Anthropology and Sociology
Rodney Mader, English
Corinne Murphy, Special Education, CPE Facilitator
Loretta Rieser-Danner, Psychology
Helen Schroepfer, Philosophy
Jack Waber, Biology
Andrea Grinwis, Academic Affairs, Associate Provost

SaLe – Sabbatical Leave Committee 2014-2015

 

Elaine Jenks, Communication Studies, Chair of SaLe
Karen Dannessa, Applied Music

Lauri Hyers, Psychology

Scott McClintock, Mathematics

Graham McPhee, English
Katherine Morrison, Sports Medicine
Patricia Newland, Library Services
Linda Stevenson, Political Science
Donna Sanderson, Early and Middle Grades Education

ARC – Academic Recognition Committee 2014-2015

 

Edward Lordan, Communication Studies, Chair of ARC
Allison Gardiner-Shires, Sports Medicine
Shiv Gupta, Mathematics
Monica Joshi, Chemistry
Erin McKeague, Counseling and Psychological Services
Andrew Yozviak, Applied Music
Jackie Zalewski, Anthropology and Sociology
Raymond Zetts, Associate Dean, College of Health Sciences
Paul Rottenberry, Management

Promotion and Tenure Workshop Committee 2014-15

 

Jennifer Means, Communicative Disorders, Chair of Promotion and Tenure Workshop

Mame Purce, Library Services

David Bolton, Professional and Secondary Education
Steven Broitman, Biology
Huimin Li, Economics and Finance