View Text Only Version

Executive Vice President and Provost

Committees

Contact Us  

Executive Vice President and Provost

Address:
Philips Memorial Hall
Room 103
700 South High Street
West Chester, PA 19383


Phone: 610-436-3405


Dr. R. Lorraine Bernotsky
Executive Vice President and Provost
LBernotsky@wcupa.edu


Jennifer Loeper
Executive Associate to the Provost
JLoeper@wcupa.edu

Committees

TeP - Tenure and Promotion 2016-2017

  • Catherine Prudhoe, Early and Middle Grades Education, Chair of TeP committee
  • Bahir Ulupinar, Economics/Finance
  • Kevin Flynn, Accounting
  • Sandra Kerr, Psychology
  • Greg Tully, Social Work
  • Victoria Tischio, English
  • Deborah Mandel, Nursing
  • Anthony Nicastro, Physics
  • Alison Gardiner-Shires, Sports Medicine
  • Mame Purce, Library
  • Vincent Craig, Applied Music

CAPC - Curriculum and Academic Policies Council 2016-2017

  • Corinne Murphy, Special Education, Chair of CAPC
  • Sue Johnston, Anthropology and Sociology
  • Timothy Brown, Communication Studies
  • Scott Heinerichs, Sports Medicine
  • Amanda Phillips, Graduate Studies
  • Helen Schroepfer, Philosophy
  • Josh Auld, Biology
  • Christine Karpinski, Nutrition
  • Carol Smith, Literacy
  • Jeffery Osgood, Provost Designee

SaLe - Sabbatical Leave Committee 2016-2017

  • Katherine Morrison, Sports Medicine, Co-Chair of SaLe
  • Graham MacPhee, English, Co-Chair of SaLe
  • Nancy Rumfield, Art and Design
  • Thomas Legg, History
  • Huimin Li, Economics and Finance
  • Dazhi Zheng, Economics and Finance
  • Page Buck, Graduate Social Work
  • Kathryn Alessandria, Counselor Education
  • Cheryl Monturo, Nursing
  • Rosemary Sullivan, Mathematics
  • Kurt Kolasinski, Chemistry
  • Rachel McMullin, Library Services

ARC - Academic Recognition Committee 2016-2017

  • Edward Lordan, Communication Studies, Chair of ARC
  • Cristobal Cardemil-Krause, Languages and Cultures
  • Jon Esser, Associate Dean, College of Visual and Performing Arts
  • Xin Fan, Biology
  • Vipanchi Mishra, Psychology
  • Paul Rottenberry, Management
  • Lindsay Sauers, Counseling/Psych Services
  • Heather Schugar, Literacy
  • Regina Subach, Nutrition
  • Andrew Yozviak, Applied Music

Tenure and Promotion Workshop Committee 2016-2017

  • Jennifer Means, Communicative Disorders, Chair of Promotion and Tenure Workshop
  • Kristen Crossney, APSCUF and former TeP member
  • Sally Van Orden, Art + Design