New Faculty Orientation

West Chester University

Huimin (Amy) Li
309C Anderson Hall
610-436-6947
protenberry@wcupa.edu


New Faculty Orientation Committee

 

Convened by:

Jeffery L. Osgood, Jr. , Associate Provost & Dean of Graduate Studies (Interim)


2014-2015 Committee Members:

Rotenberry, Paul

NFO Co- Chair, On Leave

610-436-2296
308 Anderson Hall

Sally Winterton NFO Co- Chair, Retired, College of Education, Class 2001  
Huimin (Amy) Li NFO Co-Chair, Department of Economics and Finance, Class of 2004

610-436-6947

309 C Anderson Hall.

Adera, Beatrice A.

Department of Education

Class of 2010

 

610-738-0455

Recitation Hall 309E

Burns, Richard

Department of Computer Science

Class of 2012

610-436-2690

25 University Ave 144

Christaldi, Joanne

Department of Nutrition

Class of 2013

610-436-1038

Sturzebecker HSC 309

Condliffe, Simon

Department of Economics and Finance, Class of 2008

610-436-2676
323D Anderson Hall

Crossett, Andrew

Department of Mathematics

Class of 2012

610-436-2613

25 University Ave 106

Davidson, Patricia G.

Department of Nutrition

Class of 2013

610-436-1066

Sturzebecker HSC 303

Delshad, Ashlie

Department of Political Science, Class of 2011

610-436-7743
106 Ruby Jones Hall

Dickinson, Karen

Department of Counselor Education, Class of 2011

610-436-2559 x2552
238 Sykes Student Union

Flynn, Kevin Department of Accounting, Class of 1998

610-436-3015

Anderson Hall 332A

 

Forbes, Dan Department of Philosophy, Class of 2007

610-436-2754
Main Hall 101

Guerriero, Tara

Department of Special Education, Class of 2008

610-436-0041
309B Recitation Hall

Hilliker, Joby

Department of Geology and Astronomy

Class of 2004

610-436-2213

Merion Science Center 221

Hinkle, Sara

Assistant Vice-President for Student Affairs

Class of 2013

610-436-3511

Sykes Union 238

Jingqiu Hu Department of Chemistry, Class of 2014

610-436-0075

Schmucker South 323

Lucas, Lisa

Department of Early and Middle Grades Education

Class of 2008

610-436-1059
105B Recitation Hall

Mackey, Edward

Department of Nursing

Class of 2009

610-738-0543
222N Sturzebecker HSC

Martin, Greg (Mark)

Department of Music Education, Class of 2011

610-436-2070
Swope Music Building 247

Munz, Elizabeth A.

Communication Studies

Class of 2013

610-436-2180

Main Hall 509

Schofield, Dean Department of Special Education, Class of 2013

610-436-3245

Recitation Hall 309A

Schugar, Heather

Department of Literacy,

Class of 2008

610-738-0507

107D Recitation Hall

Scythes, James

Department of History

Class of 2013

610-436-2345

Main Hall 216

Selvaggi, Tina

Department of Literacy

Class of 2012

610-738-0453

107F Recitation Hall

Skaggs, Danielle K.

Library

Class of 2013

Library Reference

610-436-2401

FHG Library

Sommers, Jeff

Department of English,

Class of 2008

610-436-2916
516 Main Hall
Swasey Washington, Patricia

Department of Communicative Disorders

 

610-436-3404

201 Carter Dr 417

Taylor, John Department of Nursing, Class of 2014

610-436-2219

222 Sturzebecker HSC

Udell, Larry

Department of Philosophy,

Class of 2011

610-436-2429

332C Anderson Hall

Ulupinar, Bahar

Department of Economics and Finance

Class of 2011

610-436-3468

304 Anderson Hall

Zheng,Dazhi

Department of Economics and Finance, Class of 2011

610-436-4635

Anderson Hall 309C
 

With Support From:

 

Loeper, Jennifer K.

Executive Associate to the Provost

Provost's Office

610-436-6977
Philips Memorial Building

Heinerichs, Scott

Department of Sports Medicine; Faculty Associate of Teaching, Learning, & Assessment

610-436-2733
305 Stuzebecker HSC

Holste, Joyce Administrative Assistant to the Associate Provost and Dean of Graduate Studies (Interim)

610-738-0492

Phillips Memorial Building 008