New Faculty Orientation

West Chester University

Paul Rotenberry
308 Anderson Hall
610-436-2296
protenberry@wcupa.edu
Jeff Sommers
516 Main Hall
610-436-2916
jsommers@wcupa.edu


New Faculty Orientation Committee

Convened by:

Lorraine Bernotsky, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs & Dean of Graduate Studies and Extended Education (Interim)


2012-2013 Committee Members:

Rotenberry, Paul

Co-Chair, Department of Management, Class of 2005

610-436-2296
308 Anderson Hall

Sommers, Jeff

Co-Chair, Department of English, Class of 2008

610-436-2916
516 Main Hall

Bowen, Brian Department of Mathematics

610-436-2351

25 University Ave 108

Burns, Richard Department of Computer Science

610-436-2690

25 University Ave 144

Campillo-Fenoll, Marcos Department of Languages and Cultures, Class of 2009

610-436-2466

112 Main Hall

Condliffe, Simon

Department of Economics and Finance, Class of 2008

610-436-2676
323D Anderson Hall

Crossett, Andrew

Department of Mathematics

610-436-2613

25 University Ave 106

Cumminskey, Matthew

Department of Kinesiology,
Class of 2009

610-430-4199
318 Sturzebecker HSC

Curran, Margaret

Department of Health Sciences

610-436-2825
205 Sturzebecker HSC

Delshad, Ashlie

Department of Political Science, Class of 2011

610-436-7743
106 Ruby Jones Hall

Dickinson, Karen

Department of Counselor Education, Class of 2011

610-436-2559 x2552
238 Sykes Student Union

   

 

Forbes, Dan

Department of Philosophy, Class of 2007

610-436-2754
Main Hall 101

George, Whitney

Department of Mathematics

610-436-2199

25 University Ave 106

Gestl, Erin

Department of Biology, Class of 2007

610-436-0041
282 Schmucher North

Guerriero, Tara

Department of Special Education, Class of 2008

610-436-0041
309B Recitation Hall

Hewes, Kimberly

Department of Health Sciences

610-436-3892
205 Sturzebecker HSC

Joshi, Monica Department of Chemistry, Class of 2010

610-436-2880

333 Schmucher South

Kenney, Jane

Department of Counseling, Class of 2008

610-436-2421
105 Ehinger Annex  

Li, Huimin (Amy)

Department of Economics and Finance, Class of 2004

610-436-6497
309C Anderson Hall

Lucas, Lisa

Department of Early and Middle Grades Education, Class of 2008

610-436-1059
210C Recitation Hall

Mackey, Edward

Department of Nursing,
Class of 2009

610-738-0543
222N Sturzebecker HSC

Martin, Greg (Mark)

Department of Music Education, Class of 2011
Class of 2009

610-436-2070
Swope Music Building 247

Mortimer, Wendy Department of Nursing, Class of 2010

610-436-2839

222K Sturzebecker HSC

Neale-Mcfall, Cheryl Department of Counselor Education

610-436-2559

1160 McDermott Dr 147

Norris, Bruce Department of Professional Studies

610-436-3486

144 Main Hall

Olesen, Bradley Department of Music Education, Class of 2011

610-436-3028

Swope Music Building-238

Owens, Eric Department of Counselor Education, Class of 2011

610-436-2559 x2554

1160 McDermott Dr. 147

Phillips, Jeremy MPA Program

610-425-5000

1160 McDermott Dr 101

Pierlott, Matt

Department of Philosophy, Class of 2006

610-436-2429
131 Main Hall

Reyes, Cassandra

Department of Criminal Justice, Class of 2009

610-436-2529
201 Ruby Jones

Scarlata, Randall


Department of Applied Music

610-436-2495

Swope Music Blg 332

Schugar, Heather Department of Literacy, Class of 2008

610-738-0507

107D Recitation Hall

Selvaggi, Tina Department of Literacy

610-738-0453

107F Recitation Hall

Swasey Washington, Patricia Department of Comunicative Disorders

610-436-3404

201 Carter Dr 417

Udell, Larry Department of Philosophy, Class of 2011

610-436-2429

332C Anderson Hall

Ulupinar, Bahar Department of Economics and Finance, Class of 2011

610-436-3468

304 Anderson Hall

Urrutia, Maria Department of Theatre and Dance

610-436-3463

Bull Center 122A

Welsh, Marcia Department of Nursing 610-436-2323
222A Sturzebecker HSC

Williams, Christine

Department of Health Sciences, Class of 2009

610-436-2125
319 Sturzebecker HSC

Winterton, Sally

Department of Early and Middle Grades Education, Class of 2011 610-738-0382
110 Recitation Hall
 

With Support From:

 

Joyce Holste

Administrative Assistant to the Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies & Extended Education.

610-738-0492
008 Philips Memorial Building

Scott Heinerichs

Department of Sports Medicine; Faculty Associate of Teaching, Learning, & Assessment

610-436-2733
305 Stuzebecker HSC