View Text Only Version

Facilities

Directory

Contact Facilities  

Facilities

Address:
201 Carter Drive, Suite 300
West Chester, PA 19382
Phone: 610-436-3200


Directory

Org Chart

Directory

Facilities Management (fax: 610-436-3275)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
James Lewis, Associate Vice President for Facilities 201 Carter, Room 327 610-436-3200
Beth Stepanik, Administrative Assistant I 201 Carter, Room 328 610-436-3200

Design and Construction (fax: 610-436-3275)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
Patrick Brunner, Executive Director of Facilities Design & Construction 201 Carter, Room 302 610-436-2750
Kathy DiJoseph, Asst. Executive Director of Facilities Design & Construction 201 Carter, Room 303 610-436-2714
Lisa O'Shea, Administrative Assistant I 201 Carter, Room 301 610-436-2712
David Gulick, Projects 201 Carter, Room 308 610-436-2341
Valerie Flounders, Projects 201 Carter, Room 309 610-436-3466
Mina Lele, Interior Design 201 Carter, Room 314 610-436-2506
Yeda Arscott, Architectural Designer 201 Carter, Room 309 610-436-0475
Joe Slagle, Architectural Designer 201 Carter, Room 307 610-436-2051
Kathleen Sotolotto, Interior Design 201 Carter, Room 310 610-436-2195
Tiffany Bailey, Interior Design 201 Carter, Room 304B 610-430-4174
Charles Trout, Quality Assurance 201 Carter, Room 306 610-436-2332
Dee Giardina, Director of Special Projects 201 Carter, Room 302 610-436-2728

Custodial Services (fax: 610-436-3058)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
Patricia Shields, Director of Custodial and Grounds 155 University Avenue, Speakman Building, Room 201 610-436-3155
Janet Krackov, Secretarial Supervisor 155 University Avenue, Speakman Building, Room 108 610-436-3156
Denise Jordan, Secretary 155 University Avenue, Speakman Building, Room 108 610-436-2542
Steve McStravick, Custodial Operations Manager 155 University Avenue, Speakman Building, Room 202 610-436-1083
Andre Brown, Custodial Operations Manager 155 University Avenue, Speakman Building, Room 109 610-436-2621

Energy (fax: 610-436-2703)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
John Lattanze, Manager, Energy Projects 201 Carter, Room 503 610-436-2713
Tim Smith, Network Specialist 201 Carter, Room 532 610-436-2376
Jack Smith, Energy Maintenance Projects 201 Carter, Room 507 610-436-2321

Financial (fax: 610-436-2703)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
Susan Miller, Facilities Finance Director 201 Carter, Room 502 610-436-2442
Karen Mattern, Manager, Assistant Finance Manager 201 Carter, Room 501 610-436-3159
Joel Adams, Information Technology Technician 201 Carter, Room 504 610-436-2904
Christina Streeter, Work Control Data Analyst 201 Carter, Room 505 610-436-2444
Ed Bruno, Designer/Draftsman 201 Carter, Room 506 610-436-1053

Grounds Maintenance (fax: 610-436-2703)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
Josh Braid, Manager, Grounds Maintenance 821 S. Matlack 610-436-2340
Molly Jochym, Secretary 821 S. Matlack 610-436-3485
Nick Shuler, Grounds Supervisor 821 S. Matlack 610-436-2965
Todd Showers, Grounds Supervisor McCoy Farmhouse, Room 202 610-436-2619
Larry Krackov, Supervisor, Garage 821 S. Matlack 610-436-2434

Planning (fax: 610-436-2703)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
Tom Clark, Associate Director of Facilities Planning  201 Carter, Room 321 610-436-3599
Karen Frey, Drafting Technician 201 Carter, Room 320 610-436-2443

Plant Operations (fax: 610-436-2703)

Name/Title Campus Address Phone
Katherine Donnelly, Director of Plant Operations 201 Carter, Room 517 610-436-2185
Dustin Zappone, Mechanical Trades Manager 201 Carter, Room 515 610-436-2652
Michael Clark, Plant Operations Project Manager 201 Carter, Room 516 610-436-2667
Sam Shafer, General Services Manager 201 Carter, Room 513 610-436-2057
Christine Gabe, Administrative Assistant 1 201 Carter, Room 512 610-436-2443
Jerry Wilkins, Foreman, HVAC 201 Carter, Room 528 610-436-2662
Michael Talucci, Plumbing Foreman 201 Carter, Room 540 610-436-2876
David Deck, Foreman, Electrical 201 Carter, Room 526 610-436-2951
Ken Smith, Foreman, Carpentry 201 Carter, Room 553 610-436-2560
Douglas Smith, Foreman, Paint 201 Carter, Room 537 610-436-2418
Jerry Daudert, Manager, Project Work Force 201 Carter, Room 532 610-436-2376
Jon Marziale, Supervisor, Moving Services Warehouse, Room 201 610-436-2512
Jim Boudwin, Supervisor, Facilities Stores Warehouse 610-436-2918
Steven Murphy, Manager, Student Affairs Maintenance 201 Carter, Room 517 610-436-6967
George Showers, Foreman, Student Affairs Maintenance Tyson Hall, Room 011A 610-436-2112
Eric Erle, Cheyney Plant Operations Project Manager 1837 University Circle
Jones-Hilton Building 
Chyeney, PA 19319
610-399-2577
Back to top of page.